Decode Ballistic Reports Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

hemant   05 October 2015 at 08:37

null marriage

Dear respective
I have got marry 5 months back, but it was not with my agreement. I love someone els my parents doesn't want it thats why they made me married with someone els. My wife is complitly ok but i don't want to spend my life with her. I want to marry with the girl whom i love. Pls suggest me how to void or null this marriage. I haven't registered the marriage yet. Pls suggest

gajendra soni   05 October 2015 at 08:10

Limitation of sue survive

vibhagiy janch ke bad anivaye sevanivity ke punishment kiya gaya jabki koi prakar ke vitiy animiyata ka charge hi nahi hai kewal trasfer pe highcourt jane pe ye janch karvai gayi thi. jiska hoghcourt pe apeel lambit hai jisme vapas rkhane ka anurodh hai. is bich apil karne wale ki mrityu ho jati hai. tab kya karna hoga. kya iska limitaion hai apil karne ka ya case ki tarikh aane par apna anurosh rakhna hoga.

Muskan Sahay   05 October 2015 at 07:05

please help me finding share in my father's property

Sir, after deth of my father my brother started tourching me.he is an illitrate person.so he does know value of relation each times he abused and beat me.i am fifth of in my sisters my all sisters get married with the help of my father.what should i do?yesterday my brother neglected me from the house.my father had given me propert's paper at the time of his death. How can i get my share in property. Please help me sir

sandeep   05 October 2015 at 04:04

court has given judgement against me

Dear sir i filed a case under section 9 of hma which went against me and court declared me guilty.Actually my lawyer deceived me.now will it affect my other cases too.i am also facing a dv act case.what should i do

Anonymous   05 October 2015 at 00:36

Company refused

Hi team,

AM working in a interior designing company as a site supervisor. As my job is a field work. And by last week i met with an accident and there is major injury in my leg. After taking an MRI scan its confirmed that there is a crusial ligament tear and i need to under go with a surgery which cost up to 2 lakh. And my company has given us a madical insurance for 2lak. And the doctors adviced me i should be bed rest for atleast 2 month. Before my surgery i contacted my managers in my office. And explained my problems. And asked for paid leave for this 2 moths. And Some help for my surgery. They denied to do the both. And they informed me that all the leaves will be calculated as lop. And they Said we have given madical insurance you should take with that. And they sent me out. Now my surgery is over after using that insurance policy i have paid 17000 extra. And my two months is in lop. But the accident happened at the time of work. The company is not worried to take Care of a employee. Just they informed me your job will be there for you once u return from your treatment. And accident happened when am going to my site at the time of 11.50 am. Can i get any help in this situation legaly. Am worried of my family because my family is runing with my salary. If am not getting the 2 months salary i cant continue my treatment and also we need to suffer for food. Kindly help me in this situation. Let me know what to do further in this case.

Jai Wadhwa   05 October 2015 at 00:07

Calculation sale deed

Hey Experts

Jai here

Any one can please answer my simple question because I was having a little problem with calculation can any please send me the methods of calculation of the following::
:1: Calculation of the Stamp duty
:2: Calculation of the minimum cost of land
:3: Calculation of the transfer duty
:4: calculation of the amount of Demand Draft

Chaircoin@gmail.com

Athi Vishal HD   04 October 2015 at 23:04

Dv act

Respected experts, I hav facing a dv case in bangalore. The court has recently ordered deposition.Pl explain the deposition if possible.

bhavesh kumar   04 October 2015 at 22:48

Parallel prociding is possible in same evidence in 498-a and civil recovery suit?

i had borrowed money of Rs.90000/ form my father-in-law in 16/7/2010 through RTGS in my bank account. in 31/10/2012 my wife has lodge a compliant of 498-A with allegation that i have demanded and received 90000/- as dowry of above mentioned amount for repayment of housing lone on the same mentioned evidence.in 24/12/2013 my father in law has filed civil recovery suit on same above mentioned amount calming that i am using this money since 2010 and not returned to him he has demanded this money with 12.5% in civil recovery claim. what i should do ? charges are yet to be framed in 498-A

aparna mali   04 October 2015 at 22:31

regarding alimony

Hi.. I am aparna working in IT industry. Currently I am on maternity leave and I blessed with a baby girl. she is one month old. But my husband did not come to meet her. In hospital he came for 5 days but when I came to my parents home, he didn't come once not any family member. Before delivery I had fight with my husband on a topic of his sister as she permanently staying with us and this information is hidden from me and my family while arranging marriage. So I don't want to stay with her. I have told him but he is not agree. Now I am not going to continue my job as I want to take care of my baby. And my husband is not coming and not contacting me. so I want suggestion how should I proceed legally in this case. Please help.

Btvn raju   04 October 2015 at 22:13

False case by a financier on me to occupy a site

Financier used a part of my salary receipt with my sign on one rupee revenue stamp as evidence for
A debt/loan of 20 lakhs by me from him. He got this receipt through my brother. He also used my old sale deed of that land as evidence. This is also got through my brother. At present the land is with my wife name. I have done gift deed to her in the past. Before gift settlement I have put a police complaint against the lost old document of me. My brother got that old document and my old empty signed salary receipt from some where. The financier make suit for either recovery of loan with 12% interest per annum or equitable mortgage of that property. My brother has a site beside my site. 1st he tried to occupy my site, when we put a suit for injunction order. Later my brother meet his friend (financier) and put a suit through financier for equitable mortgage/loan recovery. In that suit they
Shown oral witnesses( my brother and his wife, my mother and a colleague teacher of my brother) for receiving amount and giving sale deed. Actually I didn't take any debt/loan.
My query is: how the case will move in future? , what can I do for this?