karthi
29 January 2013 at 09:57
Sir,
My husband the petitioner applied in Family court conjugal rights against me.we both attended the conselling(3 times).I demanded for separate dwelling,but he was not accepted for that,and he requested the counsellor to get back the case to the judge i.e., final hearings.. we both agreed and signed for hearings..
My question is 1.can i take voila on judgement day or it is compulsory to attend. 2.After judgement can i give case against him it is possible? kindly reply plz..
Prakash
29 January 2013 at 02:11
Ld Counsels,
In divorce suit if new facts emerge about the
love affair of wife only during appeal can the same be amended in appeal with additional evidence.
Thanks in advance
Member (Account Deleted)
28 January 2013 at 12:43
Mai 25 saal ki vivahita hun.
Meri shaadi ko 3-4 saal ho gaye hain.
Meri ek dedh saal ki bachhi hai.
Meri beti ki janam ke baad meri saas ka aur mere sasur ka bartav change ho gaya. fir woh muzhe mayake mai bhejna bhi taalte rahe aur dusare bachhe(bete) ki mang karte rahe usike chalte mai fir pregenent ho gayi.
Fir kuch din baad meri saas ne muzhe sonography karane ko kaha aur kaha ke kuch paise khila ke check karne ke kaha ki ladka hoga ki ladki.uske din bhar taane torture karne shuru ho gaya tha.
Mai darr gayi aur kaise bhi karke apne mayake mai aa gayi.
2 mahine bitne ke baad mere sasur aur meri saas aur nanadon se mere ghar walon ko dhamki bhare call aane shuru ho gaye the.
jab humne unke phone ka answer na diya toh ek din mera sasur mere ghar aake mere ghar walon se hatha pai bhi ki aur muzhe jaanse marne ki dhamki bhi di.
uske baad maine poilce mai jaake sirf sasur ke khilaaf complaint kar di.
ab mai kya karun kuch samazha nahi aa raha hai.
please help !!!!!!
baluakhil
28 January 2013 at 12:07
Respected sir,
please help me
me and my girlfriend loved eachother from last 10 months,we both met in online,she proposed me, i also accepted,but in middle she said to me she is divorced her case is in court for divorce, at that time i said, after court case is solved we can marry like that, but in mean while she said she will keep case on me,i asked for wat you will put case one,she said harssing,then i said ok your wish i have proofs of gmail and facebook chats to prove myself,then she recorded my phone calls my messages and she filed a case me like harreshing,now my case is in court,she hacked my gmail and facebook they deleted my accounts, but i retrived back my accounts i have proofs when they deleted my account and all,but i didnt have who deleted my accounts, now i have chat details,she proposed i chat .
pls help what i have to do now
THANKS& REGARDS,
bALU
atul
28 January 2013 at 11:59
some1 aged 21 yr taken a girl aged 25 yrs away.present status UNTRACEABLE.girls side lodged GUMSUDI report.boys side also did same.recently it has come to know that they have married through court or mandir.
MY QUES IS
(1) CAN POLICE ARREST BOYS PARENTS ON THE BASIS OF THIS GUMSUDI REPORT?
(2)IF THEY TRACED OUT BY POLICE WHAT WILL HAPPEN THEREAFTER.IN 2 SITUATION I WANT TO KNOW IT....SUPPOSE IF THEY HAVE GOT MARRIED OR NOT MARRIED.SOMEBODY TOLD THEY SHALL BE TAKEN TO COURT.
I WANT TO KNOW WHICH COURT THEY WILL BE TAKEN ..I MEAN THE COURT WHERE THEY ARE TRACED OUT OR THE COURT WHERE BOTH THE PARTY ARE RESIDENT OF.
(3)IF THEY ARE TAKEN TO COURT FOR LEGAL FORMALITIES,,,DOES THIS FACT THAT MARRIAGE HAS ALREADY TAKEN PLACE MAKES ANY DIFFERENCE AT ALL IF ANY? BECOUSE IF IT IS COURT MARRIAGE THEN POLICE ARE TRACING THEM AND COURT SHOULD HAVE BEEN KNOWN TO THIS FACT.
(3)ON TRACING WHAT LEGAL FORMALITIES COURT SHALL DO.
(4) WHAT WILL BE SCENE AFTER TRACING OUT,,A TRIAL OR FINISH AT FIRST APPEARANCE FOR ALWAYS AFTER TAKING STATEMENT OF GIRL U/S 164 CRPC.
IN WHAT SITUATION MATTER MAY BECOME UNFAVOURABLE TO PARENTS OF BOY.WHAT PRUDENT ACTION PARENTS OF BOY SHOULD TAKE?
THANKS
vijayakumar
28 January 2013 at 10:48
Respected Sir,
I am a well wisher of your web sight.
some body had asked a query of recording in family court. To avoid this my suggestion could be - repeat always the dat time / day in your answers while talikg so that it is recorded & difficult to re,ove.
wishes,
vijayakumar-chennai
Sir we both husband and wife are sent for mediation by the court under Custody Case of my daughter. My wife has also filed other cases on me like DV, CRPC125 & 498A. While on the mediation date when she comes for mediation Sir I am in doubt that may be she is recording myself in video with some spy instrument as she speaks very less at the time of mediation .
Can such recordings under mediation be misused in other cases aginst me in the court in the court or they are void becoz the mediation is totally off the record. Pls tell me...????
???????
Sir my wife left me with my daughter in Sep. 2010 after that I filed RCR in December 2010 for which we both were order for mediation but she didn't turn up for any date in the mediation and further she filed false complaint against me in CAW Cell in August 2011 in return of which I also filed Custody Case for my daughter in Sep.2011 and further the CAW Cell Complaint gots converted into the FIR against me under Sec.498A in March 2012. Recently she had also filed DV with CRPC 125 aginst me for which the first date of hearing was on Januray 2013.
Sir now my question is earlier my wife was doing her own business jointly with her father and for which she had also filed ITR for the assesment year 2010-11. After that she stopped filing ITR and shown currently herself as unemployed in the DV with CRPC 125 petition..... 1.Will she get the order of maintaineance and compensation under DV with CRPC125 from me...??? ........and Seconadly viewing the abovesaid calenderic details of filing the cases against each other do you think there is much strength left in her case as she has filed 498 A and other cases after a long time of leaving me which obviously seems to be fabricated .........????????????
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury
27 January 2013 at 22:25
The following is a real case going on in a family court:-
A hindu couple, with a son out of wedlock, filed for divorce.The suit was dismissed for non-prosecution. Suppressing this fact,the wife entered into matrimony with another person by declaring herself as "unmarried".
The 2nd. husband, coming to know about the past of his wife,filed for divorce before a family court.
Not being in possession of details relating to the earlier Mat. Suit & it's dismissal, he could not produce the evidence in court in time but could do so after the final hearing. The judge dealt with it & recorded a finding that the marriage was void. Curiously.he dismissed the suit as numerous irrelevant & unwanted evidence has been put in.
The 2nd. husband has again filed a divorce suit. The wife has taken a plea of res judicata.The court has fixed 01/02/2013 for hearing on the plea of res judicata.Please help. Asoke Guha,Kolkata.
Complain against false blame
Hi Friends,
To introduce myself i am senthil kumar.G,COIMBATORE.
My family consists of me and my father only, my mother passed away 12 years back
I got married on Nov 2011.
My wife belongs to chennai and she worked for a BPO Job, at night shifts for about 2,3 years.
She resigned the job before 1 month of marriage.
After marriage she found difficulty in household work and unusual eating time and sleeping time etc.
we tolerated and managed every housekeeping activities and advised her to take rest ,moreover we also adviced to take responsibilities some activities of house hold work but she was never serious.
she created silly issues and seperated my father and me and moved to a different place and started living.
Since she is not performing the household work at the new house also, we both had quarrels often and not involved in family life too often.
last week the problem gone to peak and i asked her to leave the house since she was blocking to visit my father and sister's place.
I wrote a email to her father, that she is spoiling the atmosphere and peace of mind.
but her father wrote a rude and harsh reply that i am not potential on sex and as a result she is quarreling.
I am annoyed and upset.
Can anyone tell me how should i handle this legally for my safety
regards,
Senthil kumar.G