anil sharma
16 November 2014 at 12:02
respected experts
sir mere pass proof hai ki rajasthan information commission mai corruption hai, commissioner man chaha decission de deta hai, kisi tarah ke docutment check nahi karta hai, appleants ko sunta nahi hai, usko bolne nahi deta hai, aur decission de didya jata hai, esa ek case mere sath bhi hua, jismee bina document dekhe galat decission diya gaya hai,
maunt iski complaint proof ke sath anti corruption dept mai di, lekin undko cheif secretrary rajasthan govt or governor se F.I.R lodge karne ki permission nahi di gai, jika jawab unke duara mujhe diya gaya hai, mai kis taraha se information commission per case file kar sakta hau taki inki sachchai public ke saame aaye
sir plz mujhe jald bataye taki apni karywaki ko aage bada saku
thanks
SURENDRA KUMAR
15 November 2014 at 08:59
Dear Sir ,
I want to change my name through Gazzate . Presently i am working in mumbai from last 6 years .But my native place is Andhra Pradesh .
At which place i can request for name change and what is procedure.
Arunav
14 November 2014 at 16:53
Dear Sir,
Kindly inform what all documents to be seen for the ownership of a property while entering into lease for a residential.
The owner has only provided certificate of possesion from the landlord.No other document is available. Kindly advise.
leeladhar
14 November 2014 at 09:30
Sir, I belong to scheduled caste in Sir, I belong to scheduled caste in madhya pradesh (mp). My grandfather madhya pradesh (mp). My grandfather transferred to Sagar (mp) from transferred to Sagar (mp) from maharastra in 1960. In his service maharastra in 1960. In his service record his caste would be either Hindu/record his caste would be either Hindu/Telugu as due to castcism he afraid of Telugu as due to castcism he afraid of being SC. he didn't get benefit of being being SC. he didn't get benefit of being SC. My father has done his 1st to 3rd SC. My father has done his 1st to 3rd from Maharashtra. My original caste I.e. from Maharashtra. My original caste I.e. beldar has been mentioned correctly in beldar has been mentioned correctly in his leaving certificate. While taking his leaving certificate. While taking admission in 4th class again my admission in 4th class again my Grandfather mentioned his caste as Grandfather mentioned his caste as Hindu. So my father 12th leaving Hindu. So my father 12th leaving certificate bear Hindu as caste. While certificate bear Hindu as caste. While giving me the admission in class my giving me the admission in class my caste has been correctly mentioned as caste has been correctly mentioned as Beldar . In my sister educational record Beldar . In my sister educational record also been mentioned Beldar. As my also been mentioned Beldar. As my records were correct I have obtained the records were correct I have obtained the Caste Certificate from SDM. Now sir my Caste Certificate from SDM. Now sir my question is: 1. Being a True SC question is: 1. Being a True SC beneficiary, should I apply for beneficiary, should I apply for government job. 2. My base is: I) I truly government job. 2. My base is: I) I truly belong to Beldar community as I have a belong to Beldar community as I have a community certificate also. My relatives community certificate also. My relatives are still doing job related to are still doing job related to our caste. ii) our caste. ii) my individual record is correct. my individual record is correct. It is It is worth to mention that my father didn't worth to mention that my father didn't benefit being SC as he didn't possessed benefit being SC as he didn't possessed the required documents nor he was much aware about that. When he came to know that government gives us benefits t then only he rectified my records.. records.. Please help me sir... I belong to a very normal family.
Anonymous
14 November 2014 at 08:43
Sir, I belong to scheduled caste in madhya pradesh (mp). My grandfather transferred to Sagar (mp) from maharastra in 1960. In his service record his caste would be either Hindu/Telugu as due to castcism he afraid of being SC. he didn't get benefit of being SC. My father has done his 1st to 3rd from Maharashtra. My original caste I.e. beldar has been mentioned correctly in his leaving certificate. While taking admission in 4th class again my Grandfather mentioned his caste as Hindu. So my father 12th leaving certificate bear Hindu as caste. While giving me the admission in class my caste has been correctly mentioned as Beldar . In my sister educational record also been mentioned Beldar. As my records were correct I have obtained the Caste Certificate from SDM. Now sir my question is:
1. Being a True SC beneficiary, should I apply for government job.
2. My base is:
I) I truly belong to Beldar community as I have a community certificate also. My relatives are still doing job related to our caste.
ii) my individual record is correct.
It is worth to mention that my father didn't benefit being SC as he didn't possessed the required documents nor he was much aware about that. When he came to know that government gives us benefits then only he rectified my records..
Please help me sir... I belong to a very normal family.
Rajan Kumar
13 November 2014 at 17:33
Hello,
I am from North India & working in Bangalore from past 4years.
My son born in May2013 (in Bangalore) and within two months I applied & received his birth certificate ,bearing his name as "Gauransh".Getting it was an easy and simply process.
Now , after more than One year, due to personal reasons I want to change his name to "Ojas".
What is the procedure to change his name in his Birth Certificate? Kindly help me.
Regards,
Rajan
Abhimanyu
12 November 2014 at 22:37
I put the RTI for my Wife's EPF Statement & EPF Account Number, as she has filed multiple maintenance cases against me and mentioned that she is unemployed and have no independent income for her survival. I am paying her maintenance every month.
But she is gainfully employed in Pvt Ltd. Company & earning very good salary, for which EPF has been deposited in EPFO.
After my RTI EPF authorities followed the third party procedures and she filed her strong objection for disclosure of her EPF Statement.
So PF authorities denied the disclosure of information of her EPF A/C Number and EPF statement under Section 8 (1)(e) with the citation copy of R.K. Behara Vs EPFO.
CIC/BS/A/2012/000837/2582. CPIO mentioned that the Accounts maintained at POST Office/ Banks/ EPFO are held under Fiduciary relationship.
Hence information relating to such accounts are exempted from disclosure to third party under section 8(1)(e) of RTI Act unless seeker shows larger public interest to justify the disclosure.
FAA also rejected the first appeal mentioning no larger public interest, so no reason to intervene in CPIO's decision. Second Appeal is still pending but I am not sure about the result. Please reply & let me know how can I overrule the Account maintained in fiduciary relationship clause.
Is registration of a law firm (proprietorship) is required under the service tax law? should it be registered with the registrar of firms and societies also?
what is the best way to start a law firm in sole proprietorship?
Kapil Tiwari
11 November 2014 at 03:36
Dear Sirs, when my relative in Mumbai made an Affidavit on a 100 Re. "franked" paper and went to get it notarised, the notary did the following: (1) put his stamp on all pages. The stamp has his name and registration number, (2) affixed a red seal (sticker) on the first page, which also bears his name and registration number, (3) affixed 5 stamps on the first page. Each stamp is of Rs.5/- and "Notarial" is mentioned on these stamps. Hence, total value of "Notarial" stamps affixed was Rs. 25/-.
When my second relative in Jaipur went for notarisation of an affidavit on a 100 Re. stamp paper, the Notary did not affix the (1) Red seal (sticker), and also did not affix the (2)Rs. 25/- stamps with "Notarial" printed on them.
My queries are:
1) What is the correct term for the red seal?
2) What is the correct term for the stamps with "Notarial" printed on them?
3) Is it possible that the red seal and the "Notarial" stamps are applicable in Maharashtra and not in Rajasthan?
4) Is an Affidavit invalid without the red seal and the "Notarial" stamps?
Thanks.
Preparing a will
A person having share of profit in 2 partnership firms wants to prepare a will in favor of his Son, stating that after his death the firm should pay the applicable amount of share and goodwill to his Son.
Query:-
1. is it necessary to prepare a will for the above mentioned purpose or clause mentioned in partnership deed alone is enough.
2. the firms are located at Kolkata, but the legal heir resides at Chennai, hence the will (if it is to be prepared) should be registered at Chennai or at Kolkata.