black mailing and mental harassment

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 September 2019

Dear sir/madam
I have joined bank of baroda in 01.08.2019 as assistant manager in credit since then i am being mis treated by my branch head may it be in talking manners .He keeps on shouting at me of not doing others work previously i avoided keeping in mind that he is about to retire and i should behave silently but now he is shouting at me every morning and every evening in front of every subordinate staff and even the customer .I had already mad a call in hr but no one responded and he also blackmailed me that as i m new joinee so my career is at stake as he has built a good reputation in banking .But now i am so much afraid that i hated even going to my branch and got so much mentally depressed will anyone guide me regarding this?


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
15 September 2019

You are just a beginner. Don't bother about all these things.It is just like ragging in the college meted out by new entrants.Be sincere in your work unmindful of the criticism or insult. Shortly he will realise and stop the torture.Be cheerful.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
16 September 2019

Do not flare up the issue, but discuss with the bulling Manager, if you want to continue your job.
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant facts/documents for proper appreciation, guidance and proceeding, if you feel so strong against the bulling Manager.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
16 September 2019

You have actually not described any fact of the case. So no concrete view can be formed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu