Between private ownership of land and right of way ?

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 March 2018

My parents have a dispute with neighbours who have made an unauthorized ramp to connect their house to a govt funded road built on our land(,without NOC) and that illegal ramp is also through our land.will the court give weightage to landowner ship or right of way to public as these neighbours are of a privileged class under SC/St quota.they are misleading the district auth.On what ground will the court base the merit of case in the instance that we go for a civil suit to reclaim our land and permission to boundary it to safeguard against neighbours encroachment.?


P. Venu Online (Expert)
21 March 2018

You have not posted the complete facts. Have you filed a case in the matter - if so, what are the reliefs sought? What is the present stage of the matter?

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
22 March 2018

If you are seeking obligation from experts FREE OF COST you will have to disclose your identity as per rules of this platform.
No reply for an "anonymous" author.

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
20 June 2018

Iagree with Venu.'s opinion.

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
20 June 2018

I agree with Venu's opinion.

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
20 June 2018

I agree with Venu's opinion.



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, Your agreement with a non existing opinion of the expert has no relevance. The expert has not yet expressed any opinion. He simply raised some questions to elicit more information for the purpose of expressing his opinion.



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, Your agreement with a non existing opinion of the expert has no relevance. The expert has not yet expressed any opinion. He simply raised some questions to elicit more information for the purpose of expressing his opinion.



Guest (Expert)
20 June 2018

Madam, Your agreement with a non existing opinion of the expert has no relevance. The expert has not yet expressed any opinion. He simply raised some questions to elicit more information for the purpose of expressing his opinion.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x