LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Bail

(Querist) 10 July 2020 This query is : Resolved 
If we want to file a bail in high court whether regular or interim, we have to file separate for each of them or we can ask for it in one application only.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 July 2020
It depends upon the facts of case and differs from case to case, which may be collective or individual .
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 July 2020
What are the facts of complaint / contents of FIR ?
There are separate law / rules for interim and regular bail, you intend to apply for which one, if it is a true story, which is prima facie an examination paper ?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 July 2020
Whether the accused / petitioner is in custody or still out of jail ?
Which provision of IPC has been slapped / imposed in the FIR ?
No facts posted for consideration and obligation.
P. Venu (Expert) 11 July 2020
Yes, what are the facts? What is the context?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 11 July 2020
Please state clear material facts and provide information sought by the experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query