LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Authority letter/ poa

(Querist) 20 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
What is advisable to give a Authority letter or PoA to a person. in respect to dispose ing/selling of immovable property..
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 20 August 2022
Registered power of attorney is legal and valid document for selling/dispose off property of principal.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 August 2022
Yes. Registered power of attorney is a legal and valid document for selling/disposing of the property of the principal.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 August 2022
Well advised by experts, I endorse it.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query