Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 31 March 2015
During evidence stage only the original requires to be produced, not photocopy or notarised one.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 01 April 2015
Copies if submitted have to be proved during evidence.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 03 April 2015
In the initial stages the photo copies attested by commissioner of oaths or notary public can be submitted but originals need to be produced at the time of trial.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup