anonymous1
(Querist) 09 August 2013
This query is : Resolved
An attesting witness not known to testatrix proves her signature on the will. The propounder of the will fails to remove the suspicious circumstances surrounding the execution of the will. Will the due execution of the will be said to have been proved and probate be granted
ajay sethi
(Expert) 09 August 2013
there are 2 attesting witnesses to will . if other witness has also signed in presence of testator and each other will can be proved.
what are the suspicious circumstances surrounding execution of will ?
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 09 August 2013
state full facts.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup