Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 03 September 2013
Yes, charge sheet is filed later.
Nadeem Qureshi
(Expert) 03 September 2013
Yes, police can because after filing chargesheet police can not arrest the accused without court order. Feel Free to Call
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 04 September 2013
Yes, police can definitely arrest.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup