LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Apartment owners association in kerala

(Querist) 22 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Peers,
Good Morning🙏🏻

There should be some important mandatory documents/specifications/Acts/laws to be adhered to make a good byelaw for an Apartment Owners Association (kerala state), I understand.
Please provide me those reference documents we should follow adhered to make very good bylaw.
And also please guide me on this regard with further additional info.
Thanking you,
Yours faithfully
Sudha
sudha gopalakrishnan (Querist) 22 November 2022
Reference Laws / Documents for Apartment Owners Association Byelaws - Kerala
sudha gopalakrishnan (Querist) 22 November 2022
Reference Laws / Documents for Apartment Owners Association Byelaws - Kerala
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 November 2022
yes. It is not a legal query. Search google for the welfare association of Apartment owners.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 November 2022
It is a State subject, it would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 November 2022
Yes, the query suggests no legal elements.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query