cpc

AP Nala act

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
04 August 2019

How to pay nala challan through online?
Is survey number mandatory for payment of nala challan?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
05 August 2019

Vague query without any facts.
Prima facie it is a procedural inquiry, isn't it?
Is there any dispute involved in the query for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform?
It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant documents for better appreciation of fact, guidance and proceeding.

P. Venu (Expert)
05 August 2019

The query suggests no legal elements.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
05 August 2019

Ji, is it a legal query? However if you convert your agricultural land into non-agricultural, you have to pay NALA tax which may 2% to 3% on the land value (government/SR value). The name of the owner, owner's Aadhaar no, land Survey number, extent and village where the property is situated are necessary. You can pay it through AP Mee-seva.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x