LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ap judiciary exam

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi, does anyone know the meaning of standing at the bar? what is the difference between date of enrollment as advocate and standing at the bar?
P. Venu (Expert) 10 August 2021
What is the context for this query?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 10 August 2021
What is your concern / problem /issue and locus standi?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 August 2021
Yes. What is your problem? State full facts.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 August 2021
In tthe Ap civil judge exam application, they asked the date of enrollment and also, the date of standing at the bar. I wanted to know difference.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query