Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Any cheating in forensic departments?

(Querist) 02 May 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Hello dear Lawyers,

The process of forensic departments as per law
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 May 2020
There is very limited scope of change of FSL report. Generally "NO" chance.
However, nothing is impossible in India.
Do not get swayed by presumptions and assumptions get FIR registered and proceed seeking professional services of a local prudent lawyer.
PARDEEP KUMAR (Expert) 03 May 2020
Though the chances are low but nothing is impossible. Still to remain safe, you may take opinion of some private competent hand writing expert and place it on record. It would address your apprehension.
Guest (Expert) 03 May 2020
An Appeal could be filed in the Concerned Court it self basing on your allegation. Better to have a Local Good Criminal Side Senior Advocate for this.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 03 May 2020
1. No is normal answer to your query no. 1.

2. There is no scope of change. It seems that you are having a negative mindset. The possibility of change is rearest among the reares cases.

3. Yes, You have such right.
Vikrant (Querist) 03 May 2020
Thank you everyone ................
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2020
You said:
1) IS IT TRUE THAT HANDWRITING REPORTS CAN BE CHANGED IF ACCUSED BRIBES { Because in the documents my signatures forgery can seen clearly, signatures are not perfect}

Reply:
Chances are almost nil.

You said:
2) IF COURT SEND THE DOCUMENTS TO FORENSIC LABS, THEN WHAT ARE THE CHANCES OF THE REPORTS BEING CHANGED?

Reply:
As mentioned, the chances are almost nil. You can get the document examined by local handwriting expert.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2020
You said:
1) IS IT TRUE THAT HANDWRITING REPORTS CAN BE CHANGED IF ACCUSED BRIBES { Because in the documents my signatures forgery can seen clearly, signatures are not perfect}

Reply:
Chances are almost nil.

You said:
2) IF COURT SEND THE DOCUMENTS TO FORENSIC LABS, THEN WHAT ARE THE CHANCES OF THE REPORTS BEING CHANGED?

Reply:
As mentioned, the chances are almost nil. You can get the document examined by local handwriting expert.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2020
Sorry, repeated due to net problem.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 May 2020
You said:
3) If court orders to send the Document to forensic and something illegal happens, do we have a choice in law to request court to send the documents in some other states like south india?

Reply:
You can obtain report from private handwriting expert.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 May 2020
Every action is in imperfection but with the trust that the due process will take care of the short comings. Can go for a journey after assuring that there would be no accident or untoward happening en-route?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 03 May 2020
You are most welcome Mr. Author.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 May 2020
Even for vigilant litigant such events are very difficult.

The work in Forensic lab is allotted randomly, every care is taken to eliminate the cases of curruption.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 May 2020
There is no possibility of any illegal activity in such confidential labs as you anticipate.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 May 2020
Repeat, do not bother about such an activity as general rule.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query