Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Anticapatory bail

(Querist) 22 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
how made anticipatory bail cancelled.
accused is Electricity servent.i.e Government servent.

he was get pre arrest bail in Section 299 and Various Section Under IPC.
for Causing of Death
R.K Nanda (Expert) 22 December 2013
state full case details.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 December 2013
If the accused has violated the terms of the anticipatory bail only then the bail can be got cancelled.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 22 December 2013
In the given facts, agree with the expert raj kumar makkad ji.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 23 December 2013
If the conditions of bail is violated,
e form (Querist) 23 December 2013
violeted mean?
Guest (Expert) 23 December 2013
It is up to the Public prosecutor and Police to raise any objections.If you have any valid reasons file a complaint to police and your advocate could also file an Intervene Petition to cancel the bail when it comes to court.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 24 December 2013
an anticipatory bail can be cancelled due to various reasons, namely: violations of the conditions to grant the bail, if the investigating officer apprehends the likelihood of tampering the evidence material for prosecution, apprehends danger and risk of life of either the accused or victim side, by grounds pleaded in an intervene petition by the defacto complainant, etc.
e form (Querist) 26 December 2013
thir party can raise objection for bail cancellation? if violation of conditions grant bail.

third party mean social worker.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 26 December 2013
state full case details.

state full case details.

state full case details.

state full case details.

state full case details.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 December 2013
No, only prosecution or de facto complainant can apply for cancellation. if the accused person is violating the terms of bail and the NGO comes to know about this , it may bring this to the notice of the PP but could not apply itself for cancellation. If the PP or police IS NOT LISTENING THEN YOU CAN INITIATE FRESH CASE AGAINST HIM.
Guest (Expert) 26 December 2013
Some times it is nice to see poems as Senior Experts Replies
e form (Querist) 01 January 2014
thank's to all experts. query is solved
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 01 January 2014
you are welcome.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query