LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

amct claim

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Two months ago my father was injured in a road accident by truck and the accident was major so doctor suggest us for amputation of right leg of my father,so he lost his leg .
2weeks after the accident we lodge FIR against to the owner of truck .So I want to know how much can we get from third party.
I am giving some information which may be useful for claim calculation...
1. Age of my father is 55.

2.He is retired army person and receives 22000 per month as pension.

3.he was also doing pvt job and getting 10000 per month and he could work 5 years more.

4. Total expense in the treatment was 5.42 lakhs.

5.he was the only person in the family who was doing job and have one son and a daughter and both are student .So there are 3 people which are dependent on him.

6.We are planning for artificial leg for him which may cost around 20000.

7.accident was happened on 7 sept 2017 and on 20 Nov 2017 there is a marriage of his daughter so he is facing financial problem also.

So I want to ask from expert that what could be the maximum claim we can get?
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 16 November 2017
Amount between 20-25 Lambs seems to be reasonable amount for claim in the given circumstances, keeping in mind various details provided in here.
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 16 November 2017
Amount between 20-25 Lakhs seems to be reasonable amount for claim in the given circumstances, keeping in mind various details provided in here.
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 16 November 2017
Amount between 20-25 Lakhs seems to be reasonable amount for claim in the given circumstances, keeping in mind various details provided in here.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 16 November 2017
No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 16 November 2017
AQ, So NO reply………………..
Kumar Doab (Expert) 16 November 2017
Pls post with you ID and you can get many replies………
Kumar Doab (Expert) 16 November 2017
Repeated also;

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/amct-claim-662331.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query