jangam ramu
(Querist) 03 February 2012
This query is : Resolved
Dear ALL,
I need the help of from the members of lawyersclub india.I am purchasing a plot measuring 100sq yards in Hyderabad,Andhra pradesh.The seller has executed Agreement of sale cum GPA with previous owners.Now I have applied for bank loan for purchase of plot.Is the GPA holder has the right to sell ?Can loan be availed for purchase of such property.Kindly help me inthis regard.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup