LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

After demise of lst wife

(Querist) 03 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Rule position on the above subject. I am in Telangana state govt. Normal Family pension to 2nd wife
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 March 2023
Did your first wife die? Did you get 2nd marriage? Any children to 1st wife? Without full facts how can you get a proper reply?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 05 March 2023
please give facts clearly instead of riddles.
P. Venu (Expert) 06 March 2023
Yes, please post complete facts.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now