cpc

Affidavit

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 September 2020

MY NAME IS SHUBHAM AGARWAL AND MY FATHER NAME IS SURESH AGARWAL. BUT MY NAME ON 10TH CERTIFICATE AND MARKSHEET WAS WRITTEN SHUBHAM KUMAR AGARWAL., MY FATHER NAME WAS WRITTEN SURESH PRASAD AGARWAL.

I WANT TO DO CORRECTION OF MY NAME AND MY FATHER NAME ON CERTIFICATE AND MARKSHEET. TWO AFFIDAVIT WILL REQUIRE TO DO SO OR ONE AFFIDAVIT IS SUFFICIENT???

IF ONE AFFIDAVIT IS SUFFICIENT CAN I GET FORMAT OF THAT.
THANKYOU IN ADVANCE


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
23 September 2020

Better consult your school for getting the exact procedure. If procedure exist send request to concerned board after completion of all formalities through your school.

Two affidavits need to be sworn if proceed otherwise.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
23 September 2020

If there are any proofs for the original name of you and your father? If yes, then two Notarised Affidavits are sufficient.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
24 September 2020

I endorse the expert advise of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal and Mr. Kavksatyanarayana.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
24 September 2020

What is the problem in adopting the name as entered in the Certificate and Marksheet.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 September 2020

Expert Dr. J.C. Vashishta ji, thanks for agreeing.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x