LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Advocate commissioner report format or model

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 March 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Kindly share advocate commissioner report model
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 03 March 2024
There's no prescribed format for that.
You may have to prepare on the basis of the facts and figures of the commission.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 03 March 2024
Yes Commissioner Repot is prepared on basis of actual ppsition/facts of Commission.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 March 2024
It depends on the report of the commission but no format is there.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 04 March 2024
It is prepared with regard to the terms of reference and you at liberty to gather all the material evidences required by the court in a conscience manner.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 05 March 2024
If you have been appointed as advocate commissioner, you can approach any senior advocate within your place and seek his or her guidance to prepare the commissioner's report based on your inspection and the documents submitted to you by the parties to the suit

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now