25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Advice what step to be taken

Guest (Querist) 06 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I (male)in big trouble that my wife made false case without knowing me.

So when I came to know I am going to put vakalath and also appeal.

My question is what next step should be taken?

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 06 March 2011
The next step shall be told by your lawyer so follow him. None can tell you next step without having knowledge of details of facts and your first step.
Advocate Sachdev Bishnoi (Expert) 06 March 2011
what are the facts of the case and what stage you are standing in the court it is not clear what are the earlier proceedings done in this regard
Advocate Sachdev Bishnoi (Expert) 06 March 2011
what are the facts of the case and what stage you are standing in the court it is not clear what are the earlier proceedings done in this regard
Guest (Expert) 06 March 2011
Dear Shashidara,

Any advice in such matters without going through details of the case can harm you more, rather than providing any help. Moreover, your own advocate, whom you would like to hire, would be the best guide in your case.

PS Dhingra
Chief Executive Officer
Dhingra Group of Management & Vigilance Consultants
New Delhi-110089
Mobile: 09968076381
[dcgroup1962@gmail.com]
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 06 March 2011
What is the complaint you? based on this we can help.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 March 2011
Without knowing the details of your case and the current status it is impossible to guide you further.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 06 March 2011
unless facts are known, no advise is possible.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 15 August 2013
Most welcome Mr. Arunagiri. You have again come on site. I heartedly welcome you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query