Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adoption

(Querist) 04 December 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,
I want to know what are the rights of an adopted son in the property of his natural father.
ajay sethi (Expert) 04 December 2012
he has no rights . once he is adopted he has rights only over property of his adopted aprents
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 December 2012
Adopted child is entitled to be treated as of a real son in the house of his adopted parents and on the other hand, he loses all such rights in the house of his birth.
anshu shekhar (Expert) 04 December 2012
both the experts are very correct... once he is adopted he has rights only over property of his adopted aprents and looses all his ryts in his earlier family.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 04 December 2012
NONE IS THE ANSWER AS HE CEASES TO BE IN NATURAL FAMILY .
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 December 2012
all experts have common advice in this matter.
aman kumar (Expert) 05 December 2012
his all right of property wasted new family only .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query