LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Admission of new partner in firm

(Querist) 08 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
For admission of new partner in partnership firm what document we should execute, agreement with new partner for admission of new partner or fresh partnership deed. Please advice
A V Vishal (Expert) 08 October 2009
You need to execute a fresh partnership deed admitting the new partner with the new profit/loss sharing ratios and also file a Form V with the registrar of firms.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 08 October 2009
Execute a new partnership deed mentioning the new partner in it.
n.k.sarin (Expert) 08 October 2009
agreed with Mr. vishal
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 08 October 2009
Agreed with Vishal.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 09 October 2009
Agreed with all the advises of the larned members.
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 09 October 2009
I agree with the Mr. A. V. Vishal,

This procedure and fresh deed called as "Reconstitute of Partnership Deed"
A.P.Manoranjan (Expert) 09 October 2009
I agree with Vishal's opinion

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :