LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Adhar

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can uttar pradesh state university make adhar number mandatory for application of teaching post ?i mean merely for applying on those posts,one must submit their adhar number?Is it legal?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 September 2021
Read University Rules and proceed as required, it is not a legal dispute / query for consideration and obligation of experts on this platform.
P. Venu (Expert) 01 September 2021
You have not posted the material facts and the real issue, if any.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 September 2021
Yes. You can ask the UP University authorities regarding your doubt even over the phone as this query is not a legal query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query