Additional construction in flat ?

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 January 2013


Sir,

we are residing in Flat, in there are 24 member in flat, (8 unit(house) in each floor, 3 floor in the flat 8*3=24 member)

the flat / appartment have additional space, so we planing to construct one house in the area for all floor i.e. in additional area 1 bedroom construction for all floor and all member.

so there is any permission required to be obtained?

is there any violation of law for construction of additional floor / house in flat?



ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
02 January 2013

yyou need to obtain permission of muncipal corporation . get your plans sanctioned by corporation . consult local architect

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
03 January 2013

Without permission of local Municipal all constructions of permanent nature is unauthorised.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
03 January 2013

Permission of the municipal authorities with sactioned plan is must before construction.

V R SHROFF (Expert)
03 January 2013

U consult your building Architect to draw plan, get it passed by local body, then only construct. Otherwise it can be demolished being unauthorised and illegal constn.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x