25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Action on 340 or crpc

(Querist) 19 June 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

My ex-wife has given 2 different-Diff statement in 2 different courts (in diff states even).

What action court will take on our 340CRPC application.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 19 June 2015
All contradictions do not attract 340 crpc. So without perusing the contents it is difficult to advise.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 19 June 2015
You can use these contradictions in your favor.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query