cpc

A consultancy company holding my original marks cards

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
16 September 2020

A 2 year back, I joined a consultancy company by submitting my original marks cards and signed a letter ( not bond ) says that if I leave the company after trained , I should pay the training charges of 60000. I left the company within 2 hours after joined by informing my all problems to them. They told to give back my originals after my bond period got over. Till now I ‘ m asking for my originals but they are forcing me to pay 10k as a penalty. I have not taken any training and I'm not absconded . I informed them and left the job. I met with severe health issue and I begged them by submitting all my medical reports . They are like stubborn in this matter. I keep mailing and requesting HR till date but no reply. They are playing with my life and tortured me bullied me by the every possible way.Due to this mental pressure ,I couldn’t recover well from my health issue and I consulted a special psychiatrist .I’m in a poor economical condition and come from village background . Please help me in getting my original marks cards and help me in getting justice for the torture they gave me for 2 years.


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
16 September 2020

If they are not returning the originals lodge FIR against them. It is cheating, criminal breach of trust.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
17 September 2020

Consult a local lawyer for issuance of a legal notice besides lodging a criminal complaint /FIR.

Shilesh Patel (Expert)
17 September 2020

Agreed with the above experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Complete Hindu Laws Course     |    x