LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Wife not returning

Guest (Querist) 17 February 2018 This query is : Resolved 
wife not returning back, ran away from matrimony due to personal issues with husband, when contacting on whatsapp she is saying visit psychologist correct mental problem of suspision , but wife busy whole night chatting with friends. when husband aks who are you chatting with late in the night, wife shouting at husband. wife not interested to talk to husband, blocked his number, whatsapp. husband suspecting that she is maintaining boy friend at her place of residence/ work after seeing one SMS at 12.10 AM to a guy. wife silent on the SMS. both husband and wife educated. girls parent supporting her but accusing the husband of DV, but when husband ask about late night chatting, girl and her parents are silent. girl stayed with the husband for 4 years, girl's brothers abuse and harass the husband for his financial status and educational status. girl's parents force and taunt husband to buy house, car and bring cash from his house.
what can the husband do now ? can the husband file DV on the girl and her parents ?
can the husband file 498 on the lover of his wife ?

husband quoting recent case (https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/delhi/Man-seeks-DNA-test-of-wife-son-for-paternity-proof/articleshow/15098703.cms) to insist lie detector test on the girl's boy friend to prove adultery
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 18 February 2018
Even if you find out the guy/person with whom your wife is in contact will no way solve the problem.Sort out issues with your wife so as to find out solution or part with MCD
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 February 2018
How you are concerned with this question paper.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query