What is rule for gratuity

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 June 2019

Hi im an employee of a private but university affiliated law college,working since 6th sep.2014 ,want to resign from my clerk post from 6th july 2019.i will be completing my 4 years and 10 months of service ,which includes few casual,annual and without pay leaves.am i eligible for gratuity.

i asked to my accounts office they told me it is complete 5 years to get benefit of gratuity.

before claiming i wanted to be sure.

if any lawyer can guide me with my this issue.



kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
20 June 2019

why repeated? already replied in the same thread.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
21 June 2019

no reply for repeated query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu