Transfer of property by real estate private LTD company

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
07 January 2019

Under new companies Act,2015 amendment what is the procedure & what resolution to be adopted for transfer/ sale of immovable property by a private limited real estate company.


ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert)
25 February 2020

As per my knowledge there is no any changes in transfer of property under company act 2015.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
25 February 2020

What is your locus standi in the given query?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu