Starting of other eou unit

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
30 July 2013

We are 100% EOU and manufacturer of capital goods , recently we have bought adjecent land to our existing factory.

We are planning to enter into new business activity i.e.Production of semi finished item manufactured through our own machines.

However , proposed activity can not be excatly termed as Capital Goods Manufacturing.

Now my query is can we add this activity through broad banding of the current LOP showing it as a forward linkage.

Also can existing unit start different activity by applying fresh LOP. Or it needs to apply it as a fresh EOU.

Regards,

Gargi


ajay sethi (Expert)
30 July 2013

commercial query . you can afford legal fees

R.K Nanda (Expert)
30 July 2013

consult local lawyer.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
30 July 2013

We do not attend the commercial queries.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
30 July 2013

Commercial query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu