Shaadi Void Ab Initio

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
24 February 2011

I am a foreigner born a christian came here for work & got married to an Indian who turns out to be a 498 Gal. we did a Hindu marriage & got it certified as a Hindu Shaadi. As I am a Christian can it now be canceled ab initio as it was wrongly certified? Aslo this Shaadi has never been consummated


Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
15 August 2013

Yes, file a suit for declaring it as null and void.

ajay sethi (Expert)
15 August 2013

how come after 2 years this query has surfaced? marriage is void .



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x