Resignation cancellation after 3 years

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 November 2019

My sister resigned her secretary in a cooperative society due to mental agony and depression caused by the unexpected demise of her son due to accident.
Now due to her inability to cope up with expenses she is willing to get the job back.
I request that whether she can get her job after 3 years after resignation.?
Her present age is 54 years.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
12 November 2019

The resignation has already been accepted and the chapter/ issue / subject is already closed.
She has to seek fresh job.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
12 November 2019

If the resignation is not yet accepted. you can withdraw it and rejoin. I think you are in Tamilnadu. Verify about the acceptence by the authorities ie the president or the Management passing Board resolution for it. Else you can seek rejoining treating the period of absence as extraordinary leave.Call me 9486487617

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 November 2019

at the discretion of society. No legal right appearing based on given facts.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 November 2019

repeated

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Resignation-cancellation-after-3-years-714331.asp

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
12 November 2019

Considred views of Mr gariel were relevant, if

(i) this was a govt job (given facts do not indicate so); and
(ii) relieving on resignation was not more than 3 months old ; and
(iii) competent authority decided the withdrawal to be in public interest.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu