Proxy voting by tenant authorised by owner or GPA holder in

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 October 2019

Is proxy voting by a tenant who is authorised by an owner or GPA holder allowed in Bangalore apartments? Thanks and regards


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 October 2019

Incomplete information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
Prima facie it is an academic question.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
14 October 2019

please see society constitution.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
14 October 2019

Dear Pramila,
Read bye laws or rules to know whether proxy voting is allowed.
Regards,



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu