25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pending fir

(Querist) 17 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
My name is as co-accused in a COUNTER FIR along with other 14 people in march 2017. Right now it is under supervision from sp office. The act are 147/148/323/504/420/379. I am joining psu and in the attestation form it is asking for "whether u have pending case in the court of law" should i write no??
Guest (Expert) 17 August 2017
Write 'Yes.'
Alok (Querist) 17 August 2017
But it is under investigation.... And magistrate has not taken cognizance.... So.. Still.. It is pending case in court of law???
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 August 2017
Not possible to provide any fruitful advice without referring FIR and stage of case. Discuss with your lawyer.
Alok (Querist) 17 August 2017
Stage of case is awaited final charge sheet.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 August 2017
Sorry reply was repeated due to net problem.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 17 August 2017
Yes Mr. Alok there is pending case against you.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 17 August 2017
Same query:


http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Pending-fir-Should-be-mention-in-attestation-form-152915.asp

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Police-verification-urgent--89601.asp


Advocate Suneel Moudgil (Expert) 18 August 2017
never provide any wrong information, you should mention YES
Kumar Doab (Expert) 18 August 2017
You have already posted to the contrary 1st time and then in affirmation 2nd time in police inquiry..................as posted in other threads.

Kumar Doab (Expert) 18 August 2017
Wait for the outcome and as per outcome, if the need be, and need may arise, approach your very able LOCAL senior counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in such matters and having proven and successful tract records in courts and having won such cases....................

Your counsel can opine on remedies and merits as per docs on your case file........
Kumar Doab (Expert) 18 August 2017
Apparently the 2nd inquiry is initiated since 1st was not satisfactory...

rest you would be aware of facts..
You have been adequately advise in all threads............
Alok (Querist) 18 August 2017
Can anyone explained me difference between "pending case in a court of law"
And "pending case in police station"
Alok (Querist) 18 August 2017


Can anyone explained me difference between "pending case in a court of law" And "pending FIR in police station"
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 August 2017
Why do you repeat same story time and again?
If you are not satisfied with the FREE response from experts on this platform you must have engaged a local lawyer for professional guidance.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 August 2017
Is it your real problem for an opinion and advise of experts or topic for an academic debate, wherein you have posted supplementary question to explain the difference between pending case in a court of law and pending FIR in police station?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 20 August 2017
Hope you the copy of forms signed by you 1st and 2nd time.
Show these to your own LOCAL very able senior counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in service matters and well versed with rules of establishment and having successful track record in handling such matters.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query