cpc

Order passed on memo

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
03 November 2015

Dear friends:

Can a court pass JUDICIAL ORDER on a simple 'MEMO' filed in the court objecting the appointment of particular advocate commissioner?

Since a memo is not a petition - pls discuss the legality of such order

Thank you.


R.K Nanda (Expert)
03 November 2015

ur advocate find out ur self.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
03 November 2015

State full facts, academic query not replied.

P. Venu (Expert)
05 November 2015

Has the court passed any order? If yes, what order?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x