Name in passport

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 October 2019

My name in Indian passport is ahown as Rattanjit Singh. Sirname field is blank.
I want to get it changed as follws
Sirname - Singh
First name - Rattanjit
Middle name - --
Does this amount to change of name? My Aadhaar card and PAN card show it as Rattanjit Singh


Adv Deepak Joshi +917017821512 (Expert)
25 October 2019

Approach Regional passport office .

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
26 October 2019

basically a query on procedure not on law.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
27 October 2019

Contact concerned Passport officer, if you find any mistake, otherwise I did not find anything wrong.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu