My father has own property

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
31 August 2017

Hi,my father has own property include land and bank balance and PF account,as he has one son and one daughter.But now my sister got marriage.After my father's death,the mentioned property should have equal rights for both (son, daughter)? . I want to clear that the land property or bank property or both properties, can my sister claim,if my father doesn't will for me(son).
Please clear my doubt.


Advocate Ramesh (Expert)
31 August 2017

If your father not writted any will then both will be getting equal share of your father both cash and property/

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
31 August 2017

In case your father dies intestate then his legal heirs will get equal share and rights in properties left by your father.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 August 2017

No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Adv. Yogen KakadeOnline (Expert)
01 September 2017

No reply to anonymous query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x