Is paper license still valid in india

This query is : Resolved 

06 June 2019

Expert please tell us is that paper license valid in india or not ,
if possible please give notification or any thing which can be show to police who claimed that paper license is not valid

07 June 2019

Dear Sir,
You may convince the police in your own way because paper license is not 100% valid in India.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
08 June 2019

give facts of the case.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
09 October 2019

1. Paper Licence duly issued by ANY RTO ANYWHERE in India, is valid for all purposes everywhere in India, TILL its expiry date.

2. HOWEVER, AFTER expiry of the paper license, RTO has stopped giving further paper licenses and are now giving micro-chip embedded plastic card licenses.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu