In person application filed in the bombay hc but they reject

This query is : Resolved 

Guest (Querist)
16 July 2019

Last 3/4 years I am visiting to the Honorable Bombay High Court for some SRA case where I am the Respondent.
I know this case since last 10 years and have much details about this Slum Rehab Projects.
And confident that I can appear in person because in this case the Respondents are State of Maharashtra, SRA and the Developer (Who never ever respond). It means that there are already two highly qualified advocates are there(respondents of State and SRA office) so I dont need any advocate to fight this case for me.
Few reasons why I am appearing In Person I must share here:
1 Don't trust an advocate. Had one very bad experience.
2 Dont want to go for LEGAL Aid becz I am very much confident.
3 HC advoctes charges are in lakhs which a common man cant afford.
BUT there is a problem while I apply for the permission to the Protonotay of HC (Regi) they just call or never call unless I do follow ups and attend one INTERVIEW with the Horrible Registrar of HC woh conduct it as a formality only. Feeling very sad to inform that this Horrible person had no written communications with any aaplicant who wants to appear in person.
Some members who were called for an Interview share their views that there is not a single person is allowed by this so called Horrible registrar or the Prothonotory. And if any one ask details of this so called interviews and process or the list of applicants they simply deny the Informations.
My own experience is that in different Writ Petitions in last 3/4 years I make an application for permission to appear in person but twice I got rejected. Thanks to the SRA advocate and the advocate of the state who argued honestly in that writ petitions and the Honorable Judge gave judgments based on facts and evidence.
My question for the experts is this :
1 What is the use of this in person appearance rights given to the citizens?
2 Where we can complaint against this type of irresponsible or unjust act of the Registrar of HC??
3 Does anyone have experience that somebody somewhere allowed to appear in person in the HC or any court???
I know that there are some good advocates as well, my friend who is practicing in HC and Supreme Court is helping me for free since last 6/7 years.
Please reply asap, thanks in advance.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
17 July 2019

The Post of High Court Registrar is Equivalent to Honorable Judges

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
17 July 2019

Commenting on High Court Registrars will Not be Entertained here.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
17 July 2019

Your Query Confirms your inefficiency and for that reason you should not blame others

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
17 July 2019

If you are really serious about your Case discuss with an Advocate of your place

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
17 July 2019

It would be better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
17 July 2019

High Court will not help you to conduct the matter as it cannot be bias towards anyone. Registrar find out whether you are competent to conduct the matter or not and report court about their observation. Appoint advocate to conduct the matter.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x