Hsc result from two different streams in different years

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 November 2019

I just want to know whether it is legitimate to have two HSC result from two different streams, from two different boards and that also in different years means with a gap of 3 years,

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
17 November 2019

Please help Regarding this

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
17 November 2019

to me, You can use only one Board HSC for any purpose which is best out of two boards.

K Rajasekharan (Expert)
17 November 2019

There is absolutely no legal problem in having two different certificates of two streams of higher secondary examination for a person.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 November 2019

not able to clarify what is problem faced.

krishna mohan (Expert)
18 December 2019

HSC under formal education you can have only one. If improvement you can try as per board rules. How you can have two? not clear

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Complete Hindu Laws Course     |    x