Format of consumer complaint against sbi bank

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
28 January 2020

I need a format of Consumer Complaint against SBI for not providing the amount which they are binding to give as under Golden Jubilee Bond which has matured. So I want to file complaint on behalf of my client.
Please send me the format.
Thank you.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
28 January 2020

Advocate Sir! Take help of local Senior lawyers working adjoining your place of practice. Drafting complaint is also an art. You can't solely depend upon the format which otherwise is easily available online. Better to take help of experienced lawyer friend.

Advocate Suneel MoudgilOnline (Expert)
29 January 2020

you can contact me for the draft by email

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
30 January 2020

Mr./Ms. Anonymous,
Why do you shy away from consulting a local senior for proper guidance?
No formats are provided on this platform, note.
If you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with relevant records at Chamber No 647, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 visit or Cell # +91 9891152939 email:

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x