Father name is different from my father's document

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 October 2019

Hello Sir, my Question is reagrding that my father name in my all document is Iqbal but in my father's id his name is Mohd Iqbal Ansari . and in my brother's document father name is Mohd Iqbal. so i want to know is it will create any problem if Govt implement NRC in All over india ?


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 October 2019

Of course it would create problem.

Mohd Adnan (Querist)
13 October 2019

what is the solution for that as the name in my all document is according to 10th certificate. ? that can't be changed and now f my changed my father's id then his name will be mismatched in other siblings documents??? what to do ?

Tapal Manjunath Reddy (Expert)
13 October 2019

Dont worry....Get a notarized affidavit from your father declarering that Mohd Iqbal Ansari alias Iqbal alias Mohd Iqbal, all three names refer to the same person.... you can produce this affidavit where and when required...

Tapal Manjunath Reddy (Expert)
13 October 2019

Please consult local Advocate for drafting of Affidavit and notorize it..

P. Venu (Expert)
13 October 2019

There is no chance for any problem when when there is no inconsistency in the particulars furnished in your documents. If at all any problem arises, this could be explained through an affidavit.

Hemant Agarwal (Expert)
19 October 2019

1. ALL the children's of Father, should file Name Change proceedings by annexing all the relevant documents, and have the same published via a Govt. Gazette. This should be done by each individual separately, to create consistency in all children's name, for all futuristic uses.

2. An Affidavit can be revoked /retracted /changed, by Father, and is not acceptable for any Govt. purposes.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

Mohd Adnan (Querist)
19 October 2019

sir, how could it possible to change name in high school certificate. b coz all my documents ar based on high school certificate including my passport



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu