Extension of project application after proposed date of comp

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
23 January 2020

ABC Pvt Ltd has registered 2 projects under RERA, project completion date for 1 of the project was 10/08/2019 but the promoter didn't applied for extension till today & now he wants to apply for extension of project under RERA. Can he apply for the same, & Procedure for the same?


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
23 January 2020

This section of the site is meant for the poor litigants having no means to even engage lawyer. A private construction house is definitely in the position to engage a lawyer of his choice. So advised to avail the paid services of a lawyer for this purpose.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 January 2020

I endorse the expert advise of Mr. Raj Kumar Makkad.
It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer with relevant records for appreciation of facts, professional guidance and necessary proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu