Civil case withdrawal procedure

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 September 2019

what is process to withdraw case from court?


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
19 September 2019

Joint memo will do or oral submission is enough.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
19 September 2019

Dear Sir,
You may file application under Order 23 of CPC with or without reserving a right to file similar case on same cause of action.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
20 September 2019

give your statement on oath in court to withdraw case and court will pass appropriate order accordingly.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu