Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About the sapinda relationship

(Querist) 30 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
If a boy and girl want to marry each other both are hindus but girl is related to boy's family that girls is a boy's faher's fater's father's brother's daughter's daughter then they can marry under the special hindu marriage act plzz tell me...
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 31 July 2018
This is a bad question paper set by Trixendres (an anonymous) examiner.
Guest (Expert) 01 August 2018
Useless reply by Shri Vashista.
Sapinda relationship = children born handicap.
Trixendres (Querist) 02 August 2018
Kaha se illegal hai aur kaise hai sapinda relationship bataiye acche ye yahi bataiye ki ladki riste me ladke ki kaun hai plzz tell me.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query