Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer court case party

(Querist) 24 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Can a Director & Sales Head of a company become party in a consumer court case alongwith company.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 May 2018
Yes! they can. become party in consumer forum case.
adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert) 25 May 2018
Sir if you share details fact of case then we can came to conclusion.
Guest (Expert) 25 May 2018
Yes, can be made, but all depends upon his involvement in the case.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 May 2018
Incomplete information can not lead to form an opinion and advise.
The company is a fictitious entity where as it shall be represented by its responsible person such as Director(s) etc.
Consult a local lawyer with full facts of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query