LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Writing an apology now i have a concern for my future being

Guest (Querist) 25 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I have written an apology letter in the police station, for sending a message to the foreign lady for my concern with the relationship as I thought he (the person I am with cheating on me) I send Hey message and what going with you two, I never hide my identity nor abuse her I simply ask my concern to her she never response instead file a complaint against me as a fake account. In the process, I do make another account but never misused it but the lady used another account and use my pictures as evidence of a fake account but it was not.
Even though I send her a message asking what going on for that I write an apology
I admit my mistake sending a message for concern and relationship but now I m concerned for my future can this apology letter haunt me for life as I want to apply for govt job and a passport I don't know I am scared for my future.
Sudhir Kumar (Expert) 26 November 2021
Inthe process

was any FIRfiled
was any conviction held
was any bound down/bail
Guest (Querist) 26 November 2021
Thank you for the reply
No sir no FIR has been filed no conviction held no bound down/bail
I merely write an apology letter for the message
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 26 November 2021
Hello,

Your apology letter will not trouble you in the future. There was no FIR or conviction so no need to worry.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 November 2021
Yes, the apology is of no legal consequence.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query