LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Writ petition

(Querist) 25 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Whether a writ can be filed in high court if order of an authority is void and initio but the issue has not been raised in civil appeal before tribunal and high court and civil petition has been dismissed
R.K Nanda (Expert) 26 August 2017
state facts clearly and in step wise manner to get proper reply.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 26 August 2017
Please state clear material facts to enable to advice in the matter.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 August 2017
Vague query without facts can not lead to form an opinion and advise.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query