LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Without examination in chief.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
1) Without Examination In Chief Cross Examination is not possible i have heard that but my query is what is the difference between the this too (Examination in chief & Cross Examination) Any more infor on the above two pls post in this forum it is a kind request. JURIST PLS. THANKS
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 16 March 2011
If you do not know this difference then how you address yourself as a 'Jurist.....''
This is place for serious people having serious problem in life , not for you who post such reckless, meaningless queries.
SANJAY GUPTA (Expert) 16 March 2011
Pls read evidence act carefully, u will all the answers.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 16 March 2011
When a person is not put into box as chief examination, cross examination is definitely not possible
shrikant (Expert) 16 March 2011
Rightly said Mr Barman sir


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query